Welcome Package
100% up to $259 × 3

Total up to $777 across first three deposits

Wagering
20× (bonus + deposit)
Min. deposit
$25
Max. bet
$2 per payline / $10 per game
Crypto withdrawal
$2,500/week

Liberty Slots Casino Bonuses for Australian Players

Liberty Slots Casino bonuses cover welcome rewards, deposit matches, no-deposit offers, promo codes and free spins. The headline package gives you a 100% match of up to $259 on each of your first three deposits, for a possible total of $777.

Liberty Slots displays a Certified Fair Gambling seal on the website. The casino employs SSL encryption to protect player information and transaction data during deposits and withdrawals.

  1. OperatorLiberty Slots Group
  2. Established2011
  3. Games250+ pokies, video poker, blackjack, table games
  4. CurrenciesAUD, USD, EUR

The welcome bonus: 100% on your first three deposits

The main welcome offer is a cashable 100% match bonus of up to $259 per deposit. It applies to each of your first three deposits, so the package can reach $777 in total. You need to deposit at least $25 to claim it, and the bonus is added automatically at the cashier after the deposit has been accepted.

TermDetails
Match100%
Maximum$259 per deposit
Number of depositsFirst three
Total possible bonus$777
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering20× bonus plus deposit
Maximum bet$2 per pokie payline or $10 on any game

The 20× requirement applies to the combined value of your deposit and bonus, rather than the bonus on its own. For example, a $25 deposit receiving a $25 match creates a $50 qualifying balance. Multiplied by 20, that means $1,000 in wagering before a withdrawal can be made. A larger deposit changes the calculation, so it is worth doing the maths before accepting the offer.

Keep the bonus bet limits in mind

During bonus play, the maximum is $2 on a single pokie payline and $10 on any game. Roulette, baccarat and craps are excluded from bonus play. Deposits must also be wagered in full at least once, unfinished games must be completed, and bonus wagering must be finished before a withdrawal is permitted.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $25 through the cashier.

Let the bonus apply

The welcome bonus is applied automatically after the deposit is accepted.

Play within the limits

Stay within the $2 per payline and $10 per game maximums while completing the 20× requirement.

Finish the conditions

Complete the deposit turnover, bonus wagering and any unfinished games before requesting a withdrawal.

Deposit bonuses: bigger matches, spins and weekly rewards

Beyond the welcome package, Liberty Slots Casino offers deposit promotions with extra spins. One option matches 200% up to $5,000 and adds 50 extra spins. It carries 20× wagering on the bonus plus deposit, has a $2 maximum bet and an unlimited maximum cashout.

A second deposit offer matches 100% up to $100 and includes 25 extra spins. Its wagering requirement is also 20× the bonus plus deposit, with a $2 maximum bet and unlimited cashout. Cryptocurrency deposits can qualify for bonuses, with a minimum crypto deposit of $5 and zero fees.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice0%

These contribution rates affect how quickly your qualifying play builds towards the requirement. Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%, while blackjack and video poker contribute at 10%. Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute nothing to bonus wagering.

Weekly reload bonuses are available on Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday through Liberty Weekly Rewards. There is also a Liberty Booster Bonus, which provides additional bonus credits after you purchase a qualifying amount. Each bonus can be redeemed once per month.

No deposit bonuses: codes, limits and cashout rules

Several no-deposit bonuses are available, giving you a way to start with bonus play before making a deposit. The $18 offer uses the code LCB18, is restricted to pokies excluding progressive jackpots, and has a $150 maximum cashout. Email validation is required, and you need to make a minimum deposit before winnings from a no-deposit bonus can be paid out.

Other no-deposit options include a $15 bonus with 40× wagering on the bonus amount and a $30 free bonus for all games with 40× wagering. There are also free-spin versions tied to individual pokies. Each no-deposit free spin is worth $0.20.

OfferWageringMaximum betMaximum cashout
50 spins on Time Bender II40×$25× bonus
50 spins on Bangkok Nights40×$25× bonus
50 spins on Wheel of Chance Multiways Juicy Jackpot40×$25× bonus
25 spins on Ginger George40×$25× bonus

The free-spin no-deposit offers are for pokies. The $18 LCB18 offer also excludes progressive jackpots. Take care with the 40× requirement and the maximum cashout attached to the spin offers. Bonus funds themselves cannot be withdrawn, but winnings earned with bonus money are kept when the relevant conditions have been met.

Validate your email before you plan a cashout

Email address validation is required through the link in the Welcome email. No-deposit winnings also need a minimum deposit before a cashout can be processed.

Promo codes: what EQUINOX, GG100LS and LCB18 unlock

Promo codes give you a direct way to select certain offers. Enter the code where the promotion asks for it, then check that the matching bonus or spins appear after the qualifying action.

CodeRewardImportant terms
EQUINOX100% up to $200 plus 50 free spins on Wheel of Chance II - The Big WheelDeposit bonus and free spins
GG100LS100% up to $100 plus 25 free spins on Ginger George20× bonus plus deposit, $20 minimum deposit, valid until 30 November 2026
LCB18$18 no-deposit bonusPokies excluding progressives, $150 maximum cashout, email validation and minimum deposit required to cash out
Pick one promotion

Match the code to the reward you want, such as EQUINOX for the Wheel of Chance II - The Big Wheel offer.

Meet the qualifying condition

Use the required deposit or follow the no-deposit conditions attached to that code.

Enter the code correctly

Use the exact capitalisation shown for the promotion.

Check the reward

Confirm the bonus and any free spins have been credited before you start playing.

The GG100LS offer needs a $20 minimum deposit and carries 20× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. It is valid until 30 November 2026. The EQUINOX code combines a 100% match up to $200 with 50 spins, while LCB18 is the code for the $18 no-deposit offer.

Free spins: values, games and wagering

Free spins appear across both deposit and no-deposit promotions. Each free spin has a value of $0.20. The EQUINOX promotion gives 50 spins on Wheel of Chance II - The Big Wheel alongside the 100% deposit bonus up to $200.

The GG100LS code gives 25 spins on Ginger George with a 100% match up to $100. There are also 50 spins on Masters of Quest with 40× wagering and no expiry. The no-deposit spin offers cover Time Bender II, Bangkok Nights and Wheel of Chance Multiways Juicy Jackpot, plus 25 spins on Ginger George.

EQUINOX: 50 spins on Wheel of Chance II - The Big Wheel
GG100LS: 25 spins on Ginger George
Masters of Quest: 50 spins with 40× wagering and no expiry
No-deposit spin offers: 40× wagering, $2 maximum bet and 5× bonus maximum cashout
Each free spin is worth $0.20

Read the wagering terms attached to the specific spin offer before using it. A free-spin reward may have a different maximum bet or cashout condition from a standard deposit bonus. For Australian players using Liberty Slots Casino Online, checking the code, game, value and turnover requirement first keeps the promotion easy to follow.

Liberty Rewards: points and member promotions

Liberty Rewards automatically enrols you after your first deposit of $25 or more. You earn rewards points on wagers across all games, and the points can be exchanged for casino bonus credits. Selected games may offer double rewards points.

Membership includes exclusive deposit offers and bonus coupons. The programme has multiple tier levels with increasing perks, and an annual membership option costs $25 and provides free bonuses for a year. Members can also receive free play credits each month.

The wider promotions calendar includes more than 150 tournament events each month. Daily freeroll tournaments award cash prizes paid immediately, with tournament games including pokies, blackjack, roulette and video poker.

Bonus conditions to check before you play

Calculate wagering from the combined bonus and deposit when the offer says 20× bonus plus deposit.
Keep bets within the stated maximum: $2 per pokie payline and $10 on any game for the welcome bonus, or $2 where a deposit offer sets that limit.
Remember that roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0% towards wagering.
Complete the required deposit turnover at least once before withdrawal.
Finish bonus wagering and any unfinished games before requesting a payout.
Keep at least $150 in your bankroll to meet the minimum withdrawal condition.
Validate your email and provide identity documents before payouts are processed.
For no-deposit winnings, make the required minimum deposit before asking for a cashout.

Bonuses are for entertainment, not a guarantee

Bonus play can extend your time with the games, but it does not remove the risk of losing money. Set a deposit or spending limit that suits your budget and treat the offers as entertainment.

Liberty Slots Casino has operated since 2011 under Liberty Slots Group. The website displays a Certified Fair Gambling seal and uses SSL encryption. Support is available through live chat every day, plus email, phone and Telegram. If you need to manage your Login, the account tools can be used alongside the available deposit and spending limits.

Bonuses: your questions

How much is the Liberty Slots Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% match of up to $259 on each of the first three deposits, for a total possible bonus of $777.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit at Liberty Slots Casino is $25, which keeps the entry point accessible for most players. This threshold applies across the accepted payment methods available on the site. Meeting this requirement is all that is needed to qualify for the welcome offer and begin playing for real money.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome offer?

The requirement is 20× the combined value of the bonus and deposit.

What is the maximum bet during welcome bonus play?

The maximum is $2 per pokie payline or $10 on any game.

Which Liberty Slots Casino promo code gives free spins?

EQUINOX gives 50 free spins on Wheel of Chance II - The Big Wheel with a 100% bonus up to $200. GG100LS gives 25 spins on Ginger George with a 100% bonus up to $100.

Does Liberty Slots Casino offer no-deposit bonuses?

Yes. Options include an $18 offer with code LCB18, a $15 bonus, a $30 bonus and several free-spin offers. No-deposit winnings require a minimum deposit before cashout.

How much is each free spin worth?

Each free spin awarded at Liberty Slots Casino is worth $0.20, so the total value of any free spin bundle is straightforward to calculate. This fixed denomination means players know exactly what they are getting before they claim an offer. Keeping the spin value consistent also makes it easier to understand wagering requirements tied to any winnings.

When do I join Liberty Rewards?

You are enrolled automatically after making a first deposit of $25 or more.